Navigation ×

We at Lammart would like to explain our customers about our privacy policy especially in collecting information to ensure that all data being shared to us will remain confidential and won’t be used without permission and knowledge of the person. We would like our customers to feel safe and secure when using our platform. We are only collecting information shared to us when you create your account, purchase product/s, sign-up for our newsletter or when inquiring.

Lammart is committed in complying with Republic Act 10173 of the Data Privacy Act of 2012 and its implementing rules and regulations. By using our platform through our official website, www.lammart.com you are agreeing to the terms of this privacy policy.

WHY DOES YOUR INFORMATION BEING COLLECTED?

Information such as your personal details are being collected when you are:
  • Creating an account to us.
  • Sign-up for our newsletter.
  • Sending us an inquiry, comments and alike.
  • Joining a contest organized by Lammart
All information shared to us will only be solely used by Lammart for the following reasons:
  • Customer Monitoring which is use in:
    1. Responding to Inquiries
    2. Checking of the orders, deliveries and feedback
  • Provision of Services like:
    1. Sending of Newsletters
    2. Access to certain Spaces and alike
  • Statistical Studies by compiling and studying your personal data in order to define the following:
    1. Customer Profile
    2. Customer Expectations (for Lammart to adapt to the customer needs and wants)

ARE YOUR SHARED PERSONAL INFORMATION WITH US SECURED?

The information you will be providing to us are strictly confidential. Lammart may only share your personal information to third parties and affiliates for the following reasons:

  • To process or complete your orders from Lammart.
  • To deliver and update you with the products you have purchased, some of your personal details like Full Name, Delivery Address and Contact Number(s) are being shared with our courier services and customer service.
  • If it is necessary, your personal information may also be shared to law enforcers or for any legal requirements for any cases or life and death situation.

Nevertheless, we would like to assure our customers that our third parties and affiliates will secure your personal information from any authorized person, access, use and disclosure or to any similar risks. Lammart is never engaged and never will be into risking our partnership by selling or giving your personal information to any unofficial third party.

CAN YOU UPDATE YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION? IS IT STILL SECURE?

Yes, you can update your personal information anytime. Simply access your account at the official website of Lammart (www.lammart.com).

In changing or updating your personal information, we at Lammart still stands in securing your data from our third parties, affiliates or from anyone. We will only be sharing your personal details to our third parties and affiliates only for the above-mentioned reasons.

SECURITY COMMITMENT

We are committed in ensuring that all information shared with Lammart is secure and will always be secured. In order to prevent unauthorized access or disclosure, we have some suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information you have shared with us both online and offline.

CHANGING PRIVACY POLICY

From time to time we may change this Privacy Policy for some reasons. If we make any substantial changes to this Privacy Policy and the way we use your shared data with us, we will be posting these changes through our website page and we will do our best to notify you on any of these significant changes. We also suggest for you to check on our Privacy Policy on a regular basis.

LAMMART’S RIGHT

In signing-up or creating an account with us, you are acknowledging and agreeing that Lammart has the right to process your personal information and disclose your information to any legal, government, law enforcers, or other authorities if needed. Lammart has reasonable reasons in sharing your information for the purpose of adhering to any obligations, requirements or arrangements to such parties.

Having this stated under the law, you agree not to take any legal action or waive your rights to take any action against Lammart for the disclosure of your personal data under these circumstances.

-->